Cypress Lake High School Faculty & Staff

Administration

Name
Title
Email
Web
Angela Roles Principal Email
Kim Conn Assistant Principal - Curriculum Email
Brandon Hendrick Assistant Principal Email
Adam Kurtz Assistant Principal Email

Athletics/Activities

Name
Title
Email
Web
Liam Farrell Athletic Director Email

Business

Name
Title
Email
Web
Chayla Burnside Teacher Email
Abby Marchand Teacher Email
Janice Loughner Teacher Email
Ben Ward Teacher Email

Clerical/Secretarial

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lynne Abbott Front Kiosk Email
Karen Damico Attendance Clerk/Typist Email
Judy Dever Bookkeeper Email
Melissa Gadaleta Principal's Secretary Email
Kim Laine Athletic Secretary Email
Gladys Rodriguez Student Services Secretary Email

Clinic

Name
Title
Email
Web
Iris Salcido Clinic Assistant Email
Casandra DeBoer School Nurse Email

Custodial

Name
Title
Email
Web
L A Barnes Custodian Email
Jose Bautista Custodian Email
Stephen Damico Building Supervisor Email
Theresa Ficarro Site Worker Email
Robert Florio Custodian Email
Daily Garcia Custodian Email
Nelson Garcia Custodian Email
Terrence Hill Custodian Email
Vilma Morales Custodian Email
Frankie Quinn Custodian Email
Rosa Rodriguez Custodian Email
Keith Shade Head Custodian Email
Martha Soto Custodian Email

Driver Education

Name
Title
Email
Web
Maureen Cannon Teacher Email

Dance

Name
Title
Email
Web
Patty Gair Teacher Email
Nancy Burnham Teacher Email

ESE

Name
Title
Email
Web
Janet Ashby Speech Pathologist Email
Richard Bretschneider ESE Helping Email
Lori Ceilley Behavior Specialist Email
Anthony Ficarro Teacher Email
Lisa de Freitas Resource  Ada-Din Email
Todd Dusenberry Teacher Email
Josely Alvarado Fernandez ESE Helping Email
Beverly Hirst Resource  Lor-Rau Email
Susan Hodge Staffing Specialist  Email
Yvonne Hulton ESE SC Tech Email
Joery Jeanty ESE Teacher Email
Jenean McClinton ESE Helping Teacher Email
Elizabeth McGeough ESE Helping Email
Michael Meehan ESE Helping Email
Nan Miller Job Coach Specialist Email
T.J. Nelson ESE Helping (FS) Email
Sydney Nowak ESE Helping Email
Seyni Rivera ESE Helping Email
Carol Ruby Teacher Email
Diana Shaw ESE Helping Email
Rhonda Vickers Resource  Riv-Wol Email
Stephanie Weighmink ESE Helping Email

English

Name
Title
Email
Web
Roslyn Anderson Teacher Email
Ranae Atkinson Media Specialist/Yearbook Email Web
Will Bolin Teacher Email
Lea Canterbury Teacher Email
Bruce DeKoff Teacher Email
Katrina DeKoff Language Arts Email
Patty Gair Teacher Email
Lauren Hawley Reading Teacher Email
Tina Higgs Reading Teacher Email
Dr. Natallka Hromiak Reading Coach Email
Kyle Israel Teacher Email
Timalisa Jackson Reading Teacher Email
Rachel Karouzos Reading Teacher Email
Shannon Knudsen Teacher Email
Karen Miranda Reading Email
Kristen Mohnkern Reading Email
Dr. Lisa Scherff English Email
Kristin Spero Language Arts Email
Daniel Whaley Reading Teacher Email
Christian Zimmerman Teacher Email

ESOL

Name
Title
Email
Web
Peter Cabrera Helping Teacher - ESOL Email
Ximena Dupont Helping Teacher - ESOL Email
Catherine Matheus Helping Teacher - ESOL Email

Food Service Worker

Name
Title
Email
Web
Cara DeGaetano Assistant Food Service Manager Email
Katarina Donohue Email
David Dupree Email
Deborah Elek Email
Gloria Johnson Email
Agnes Kurciviez Email
Blanca Miranda Email
June Procopio Email
Karen Reszel Email
Yeritza Silva Email
Willie Smith Email
Martie Thiessen Manager Email

Foreign Language

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kenya Cedeno Teacher Email
Javier Garcia Teacher Email
Rafael Gomez Teacher Email
Barbara Van Netta Teacher Email

Guidance

Name
Title
Email
Web
Iliana Araujo Information Specialist Email
Kevin Dawson Counselor Email
Michelle Durdan Secretary/Registrar Email
Jessica Owen Counselor Email
Michael Powelson Counselor [ Gh - O ] Email
Rosa Skinner Counselor Email
Miriam Thiele School Psychologist Email

JROTC

Name
Title
Email
Web
SGM. Levi Bennett Email
MAJ. Paulette Provost Email

Math

Name
Title
Email
Web

Catherine Culp

Teacher

Email

Lyn Conway

Teacher

Email

Renato Freitas

Teacher

Email

Tammy Gleason

Teacher

Email

James Johnson

Teacher

Email

Chuckie Kerkesner

Teacher

Email

Kristopher Onstad

Teacher

Email

Kaitlyn Patrick

Teacher

Email

Kechener Petit

Teacher

Email

Lisa Roeth

Teacher

Email

Paul Rothenberg

Teacher

Email

Media Arts

Name
Title
Email
Web
Angela Amos Teacher Email

Music

Name
Title
Email
Web
Marissa Kotzin Band Director Email
Kayla Lisa Orchestra Director Email Web
Gary Stroh Vocal Director Email Web

Physical Education

Name
Title
Email
Web
Burt Austin PE Paraprofessional Email
Maureen Cannon Teacher Email
Anthony Paez Teacher Email
Betty Rodriguez Teacher Email

Resource Officer

Name
Title
Email
Web
Deputy Andrew Penny Lee County Sheriff's Office Email

Science

Name
Title
Email
Web
Shanna Adkins Teacher Email
Teri Barnett Teacher Email
Paula Blair Teacher Email
Aixa Chaves-Nieves Teacher Email
Austin Fuchs Teacher Email
James Johnson Teacher Email
Tara Meagher Teacher Email
Sally Wenzel Teacher Email
Matthew Whitmer Teacher Email

Student Services

Name
Title
Email
Web
Antonio High Security Specialist Email
Craig Lewis Security Specialist Email
Joseph Mendes Security Specialist Email
Robin Pitura Social Worker Email
Richard Voellinger Security Specialist Email

Social Studies

Name
Title
Email
Web
Brittany Camp Teacher Email
Rebecca Henry Teacher Email
Brock Harding Teacher Email
Richard Little Teacher Email
Lauren Robinson Teacher Email
Kathleen Shy Teacher Email
Kelly Stutz Teacher Email
Trish Winrow Teacher Email

Technology Specialist

Name
Title
Email
Web
Alice Short Technology Specialist Email

Anthony Rivera

Technology Support Specialist | Webmaster Email

Elaine Petrie

Technology Specialist | Testing Coordinator Email

Theatre

Name
Title
Email
Web
Patty Gair Teacher Email
Alex Glamyan Theatre Director Email

Visual Arts

Name
Title
Email
Web
Trish Bonwell Art Teacher Email
Elodie Cotton Art Teacher Email
Marguerite Petcher Art Teacher Email
Tim Smith Art Teacher Email Web