2016-2017 Active Roster

Club/ActivityRoom #Sponsor Names
Academic Team (A-Team) E227 T. Winrow
Art Club N601 T. Bonwell
Band (Marching Pride) S103 M. Kotzin
Baseball W151 R. Little
Basketball - Boys S109 A. Paez
Basketball - Girls GYM / W155 B. Rodriguez
Be a Buddy Peer Program W165 T. Dusenberry
Bowling - Boys W165 T. Dusenberry
Bowling - Girls W165 T. Dusenberry
Cheerleading W169 B. Morrish
Chess Club E101 W. Bolin
Chorus/ A Cappella (T.A.G.) N701 G. Stroh
Class Elections E116/E105 R. Carden / S. Knudsen
Cross Country - Boys & Girls E222 C. Bradway
FCA W269 M. Whitmer
Fencing Club E115 R. Gomez
Football Gym / S106 R. Rode
French Honor Society E103 Paula McCarthy
Freshmen Class W261 S. Adkins
Golf - Boys Gym M. Cannon
Golf - Girls E105 S. Knudsen
GSA E114 R. Carden
Helping Hands (ComSvc) E216 B. VanNetta
Jazz Band S103 M. Kotzin
JROTC JROTC Bennett / T. Scott
Junior Class E105 S. Knudsen
Lacrosse - Boys E209 B. DeKoff
Lacrosse - Girls W165
Latin Rhythm Club W251 A. Chaves
Model United Nations W164 K. Stutz
Musical N509/701/801 GlamyanG. StrohP. Gair
National Art Honor Society N608 T. Smith
National Honor Society for Dance N801/N810 P. Gair / N. Burnham
Newton's Law Dance Company N801/N810 P. Gair / N. Burnham
NHS/ Peer Tutoring E103 P. McCarthy
Orchestra N712 K. Lisa
Panther 4 News N514 G. Gair
Panther Den School Store E107 J. Loughner
Panther Force E114 R. Carden/ L. DeFreitas
Ping "Paw"ng Club E111 C. Zimmerman
Renaissance Media Ctr. R. Atkinson
Scholars' Club W161 M. Rainwater
School Website M102 A. Rivera
Science Fair W269 M. Whitmer
Senior Class E223 / W161 Anderson / Rainwater
Soccer - Boys E222 / W163 C. BradwayM. Meehan
Soccer - Girls E232 R. Freitas
Social Studies Honor Society E201 P. Farrell
Softball Gym/W155 B. Rodriguez
Sophomore Class E114 R. Carden
Spanish Club/ Honor Society E203  K. Cedeno
Student Government E116/E105 R. Carden / S. Knudsen
Swimming - Boys E232 R. Freitas
Swimming - Girls W211 L. Scherff
Tennis - Boys   W166
Tennis - Girls E105 S. Knudsen
Thespians N509 A. Glamyan
Track - Boys & Girls W255 C. Bradway
Volleyball E225 H. Getman
Wrestling E230 P. Rothenberg
Yearbook (Cypressonian) Media Ctr. R. Atkinson